Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:30 am - Music Group with Marcy and Kids

10:30 am - Creative Art (GK)

10:30 am - Music & Rhythm w/ Melissa (L3)

10:30 am - Creative Arts w/ Donna (GK)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/Reminiscing/ Reading Group/ Sing a longs

1:00 pm - Music & Table Time

1:30 pm - Resident Council Meeting- Ipswich

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Animal Bloopers

2:30 pm - Word in a Word w/ Colleen (AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

25

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:15 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Veterans Program/ News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Trivia

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Men’s Veteran Group (GR)

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia ( AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Supino’s

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Crafts with Deb on Gloucester

2:00 pm - Walkabout (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Stew

2:30 pm - Stew Aronson Entertains (CR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen (AR)

6:15 pm - Ina’s Let’s Get Together (AR)

26

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - Current Events/ Living Life in this Moment with Sally/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group/ Art Group with Susan

10:30 am - Ash Wednesday Services in the Great Room

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Ash Wednesday Service w/ Regina (CR)

11:00 am - Ash Wednesday Servive w/ Regina (CR)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Walmart

2:00 pm - Walkabout

2:30 pm - Trish McLaughlin Entertains

2:30 pm - Music w/ Tricia (GR)

2:30 pm - Patricia McLaughlin Entertains (GR)

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Sandee ( AR)

27

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Current Events/ Exercise with Melissa

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:30 am - Out To Lunch

1:00 pm - Spelling Bee/ Category Games/ Sing a longs/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Baking/ Table Time / Games

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Natalie Kaplan Speaker Series- Rabbi Richard Perlman (CR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo ( AR)

28

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Strength Training (CR)

10:30 am - Music Program with Brad/ Inter Generation Program

10:45 am - Ellen’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group (L2)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Word Games/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Bean Bag Games

1:30 pm - Peabody Essex Museum

1:30 pm - Peabody Essex Musuem (AR)

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Music and Movement with Melissa- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Ipswich

2:30 pm - Come Celebrate Leon’s 100TH (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

29

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Word Games w/ Deb(CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Kat

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

1

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

10:30 am - Better Together Melrose Students (AR)

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertains

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertain (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

2

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - JCC Jazz Brunch

10:30 am - Music Program at JCC Marblehead/ News of the Day/ Trivia

10:30 am - Brad Ryan Entertains on Berkeley

10:30 am - Documentaries w/ Dan L2

10:45 am - News & Views w/ Ellen (AR)

11:30 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Word Games/ Category Games/ Reading Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing 

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Store Open

1:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen

2:30 pm - Trivia (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo ( AR)

3

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

7:00 am - PRIMARIES ( COMMUNITY ROOM 7am – 8pm)

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Word games/ Discussion/ Trivia

11:00 am - Balloon Game

11:30 am - Lunch at Outback Steak House

1:00 pm - Reading Group/ Discussion/ Crossword Puzzles/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

2:30 pm - Traditions Game w/ Ellen ( AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Early Purim Party w/ TNT Students (AR)

4

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:30 am - News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Art Class with Susan/ Ask Nurse Michelle

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Reading Group/ Discussions/ Sing a Longs/ Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:30 pm - Short Stories with Anne on Ipswich

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Sings

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains (GR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Tom

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Collen (AR)

5

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Music Program with Adele

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Out to Lunch

1:00 pm - Movement to Music

1:00 pm - Blood Pressure Clinic (GK)

1:00 pm - Music & Table Time

1:15 pm - Rae Schultz (CS)

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam on Berkeley

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Musical Show

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

6

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Strength Training w/ Fae

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Reading Group/ Discussion/ Bingo/ Trivia/ Reminiscing/ The Game that Brings Back Memories with Michelle

1:00 pm - Jewelry w/ Deb (GK)

1:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries on Ipswich

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Baking Group on Clarendon

2:30 pm - Crafts with Judy on Ipswich

2:30 pm - Fun w/ Sandee ( AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Shabbat Prayer (CR)

7

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

11:00 am - Bean Bag Toss

11:00 am - Bean Bag Game

11:30 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Our Lady of Assumption Student Game Day- Hereford

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Billy P (L3)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

8

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Trader Joe’s

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails/ Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Adele Entertains

2:30 pm - Adele Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

9

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Strength Training w/ Fae (CR)

10:30 am - Music Program with Tom/ News of the Day/ Trivia

10:45 am - News & Views w/ Ellen (AR)

11:00 am - Fun w/ Words

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Word Games/ Category Games/ Reading Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Music & Rhythm w/ Melissa L3

2:30 pm - Trivia (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

10

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Purim Costume and Parade Contest

10:00 am - PURIM Purim Party / Costume Contest , Parade (GR)

10:00 am - Game Group

10:00 am - Purim Party GR

10:30 am - Word Games/ Discussion/ Trivia/ Reading Group/ Crossword Puzzles/ Client’s Council with Patrice

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Fantasy Island

1:00 pm - Getting to know you better/ Reading Group/ Discussions/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

2:30 pm - Brad Ryan Entertains (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Brad CR

3:30 pm - Word Games w/ Colleen ( AR)

11

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold CR

10:30 am - News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Art Class with Susan/ Mitzvah Group

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Short Stories/ Discussion/ Reading Group/ Sing a Long/ Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Stew Aronson Entertains

2:30 pm - Stew Aronson Entertains (GR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Stew GR

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen ( AR)

12

10:30 am - Current Events/ Mitzvah Group/ Discussion/ Cooking Group

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Music & Rhythm w/ Melissa L3

11:30 am - Walkabout

1:00 pm - Art Appreciation with Margie and Maggie/ Movement to Music/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam on Berkeley

1:30 pm - Residents Meeting ( CR)

2:00 pm - Around the World w/ Ron – Ireland

2:30 pm - Around the world w/ Ron-Ireland (CR)

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

13

10:45 am - Trivia w Sandee (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Are You Smarter Than a Fifth Grader/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music & Big Ball

1:30 pm - Painting with Cindy on Gloucester

2:00 pm - Falls Prevention w/ Michelle Baker (AR)

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Melissa Tucker Sings on Clarendon

2:30 pm - Games with Judy on Hereford

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

14

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

11:00 am - Bowling

11:30 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Billy P L3

3:00 pm - Coffee Talk with Roberta- Hereford

3:00 pm - Chow Time w/ Peggy and Finnigan (AR)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

15

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Dollar Store

1:30 pm - Musical Movie / Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Steve O’Connell Entertains

2:30 pm - Steve O’ Connell Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

16

10:30 am - Music Program with Marcy and Kids

10:30 am - Water Colors w/ Cindy

10:45 am - Trivial Pursuit w/ Colleen (AR)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Names/ Category Games/ Reading Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Dining Committee on Gloucester

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Jimmy Honohan Concert

2:30 pm - Jimmy Honohan’s Concert (GR)

2:30 pm - Concert w/ Jimmy

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

17

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - News of the Day/ Trivia/ Catholic Services with Maggie/ Reading Group/ Discussion Groups

10:30 am - Catholic Services with Maggie

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Catholic Service w/ Maggie (GR)

10:30 am - Catholic Service GR

11:30 am - Lunch at Bertucci’s

11:30 am - Walkabout

12:00 pm - Pizza Social

1:00 pm - Spelling Bee/ Movie Day “We Bought a Zoo”/ Tabletop Games

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:30 pm - Smokin Joe Entertains (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Joe CR

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen ( AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

18

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold CR

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - News Around the World/ Art Class with Susan

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Documentary with Dan/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:30 pm - Short Stories with Anne on Ipswich

1:30 pm - Market Basket

2:30 pm - Kat Conners Entertains

2:30 pm - Kat Conners Entertains ( GR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Kat GR

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Sandee (AR)

19

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Calvary Service/ Current Events

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Colleen’s Crafts ( GK)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Out To Lunch

1:00 pm - Movement to Music

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam- Berkeley

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Musical Show

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

20

10:30 am - Dan’s Documentaries

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Riverdance/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Jewelry w/ Deb (GK)

1:00 pm - Bowling

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Swingin’ Singin’ Seniors on Ipswich

2:30 pm - Fun w/ Sandee (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

21

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

11:00 am - Balloon Game

11:30 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Sing -A-Long w/ Jan

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

22

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Saugus Plaza

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Smokin Joe Entertains

2:30 pm - Smokin Joe Entertains ( GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

23

10:30 am - Music Program with Joseph

10:30 am - Creative Arts w/ Donna (GK)

10:30 am - Music & Rhythm w/ Melissa L3

10:45 am - Trivial Pursuit w/ Colleen (AR)

1:00 pm - News of the Day/ Bingo with Betty/ Reading/ Discussion Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Resident Council Meeting on Ipswich

2:00 pm - Hot Chocolate & Poetry

3:00 pm - Tea time Social

24

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Music with Kids

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Catholic Service GR

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at April’s

1:00 pm - Getting to know you better/ Reading Group/ Discussion/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:30 pm - Adele Entertains (CR)

2:30 pm - Music/ Adele CR

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen (AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

25

10:00 am - Zumba Gold ( CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold CR

10:15 am - CVS/ BANK

10:30 am - News Around the World/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Spelling Bee/ Trivia/ Bingo with Betty/ Tabletop Games/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Michelle’s Fashions (CR)

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Zumba Dance Party on Gloucester

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Howie Conley Sings

2:30 pm - Howie Conley Entertains (GR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Howie GR

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

26

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Current Events/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group with Kids

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Fashion SHow/ Trivia/ Reminiscing 

1:00 pm - Sing – A -Long w/ Pam (AR)

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time/ Baking/ Games

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Natalie Kaplan Speaker Series: Susan Silbovitz (GK)

2:00 pm - Legacy Birthday Party w/ Brian L2

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

27

10:00 am - Strength Training w/ Fae

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Ellen (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Who Wants to be a Millionaire/ Music/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Peabody Essex Museum Program (CR)

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:00 pm - Tea Time Social

2:30 pm - Melissa Tucker Entertains- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Baking Group on Hereford

2:30 pm - Hangman w/ Ellen (AR)

28

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Adonai Christian Center Game Day- Hereford

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Billy P L3

3:00 pm - Chow Time w/ Peggy and Finnigan (AR)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

29

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Vinnin Square

1:30 pm - Musical movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Dave and Sandee Entertain

2:30 pm - Dave and Sandy Entertain (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

30

10:00 am - Strength Training w/ Fae CR

10:30 am - National Women’s Day History Month Program with Maggie

10:45 am - Trivia Pursuit w/ Colleen ( AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ News/ Trivia/ Arts and Crafts

1:00 pm - Music / Table / Fun time

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Hot Chocolate / Poetry/ Crafts

2:30 pm - Word Games w/ Colleen (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

31

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Veterans Group

10:30 am - To The Museum w/ Margie (AR)

10:30 am - Men’s Veterans Group (GR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Iron Town Diner

1:00 pm - News of the Day/ Trivia/ Reading Group/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Tom CR

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

6:15 pm - Ina’s Lets Get Together (AR)

1

10:30 am - News Around the World/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Class/ Art Class with Susan

1:00 pm - Movie Day “Overboard”/ Bingo with Betty/ Music/ Reminiscing

2

10:30 am - Current Events/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group

1:00 pm - Art Appreciation with Maggie/ Movement Group/ Walking Group

3

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Sing a Long/ Reading/ Discussion/ Walking Group/ Reminiscing/ Trivia

2:00 pm - Sing- A-Long (L3)

4

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

5
+ Export Events
9608701:00 pm - Chelsea Jewish Job FairDownload Daily Calendar:
Download Weekly Calendar:
Download Monthly 11 x 17 Calendar:
Download Monthly 812 x 11 Calendar: