Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

10:30 am - Music with Marcy and Kids

10:45 am - News & Views

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Reading Group/ Discussion Poetry/ Music/ Discussion about Travel/ Brain Games

1:30 pm - Resident Council Meeting-Ipswich

1:30 pm - Resident Council Meeting- Ipswich

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Word Games w/ Colleen (AR)

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

28

8:30 am - Gym w/ Colleen

10:30 am - News, Views, Brain Games, Mitzvah Group, Veterans Group

10:30 am - Trivia w/ ELLEN (AR)

11:30 am - Lunch at the Olive Garden

1:00 pm - Creative Writing/ Discussion/ Mitzvah Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:30 pm - Crafts with Deb- Gloucester

2:30 pm - Brian Corcoran Entertians ( CR)

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen (AR)

29

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - News Around the World/ Reading Story/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group/ Art Class with Susan

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Ellen (AR)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Gerry and Betty/ Table Top Games/ Trivia/ Discussion/ Reminiscing

1:30 pm - Walmart

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains (GR)

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

30

10:30 am - Current Events/ Mitzvah Group/ Walking Group

10:30 am - Ellen’s Trivia (AR)

1:00 pm - Music and Memory Time with Maggie/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:15 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Magdalana Grace Siegal Program (CR)

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

31

8:00 am - Test Event

10:00 am - Bible Study/ Sport/ Trivia

10:45 am - Ellen’s Trivia (AR)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Gerry and Betty/ America Most Scenic Drives/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

2:30 pm - Swingin’ Singin’ Seniors- Ipswich

2:30 pm - Hangman w/ Ellen (AR)

1

10:30 am - Word Games w/ Deb (CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:00 pm - Game Day with Lynn Students

1:30 pm - Liz and Lucy Visit All Houses

2:00 pm - Karaoke Sing a Long w/ Jan

3:00 pm - Movie Matinee/ Chit Chat with Friends

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

6:00 pm - Show Time / Movie

2

8:45 am - Store Open

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

10:30 am - Better Together Melrose Students (AR)

11:00 am - Music/Big Ball

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Adele and Arthur Entertain

2:30 pm - Adele & Arthur Entertain (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

6:00 pm - Super Bowl Game

6:15 pm - Super Bowl w/ refreshments (AR)

3

10:00 am - JCC Jazz Brunch

10:30 am - News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Mitzvah Group/ Music Program at NSJCC in Marblehead

10:30 am - Documentaries w/ Dan (L2)

10:30 am - Brad Ryan Entertains on Berkeley

10:45 am - News & Views w/ Ellen (AR)

11:30 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Word Games/ Trivia/ Reading Group/ Sing a Long/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Crafts

2:30 pm - Trivia (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo(AR)

4

10:30 am - Reading/ Discussion/ Sing a longs/ Trivia/ “Ask the Nurse”

10:30 am - To The Museum w/ Margie (AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Not Your Average Joe’s

1:00 pm - Word Games/ Trivia/ Reading Group/ Discussion/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:30 pm - Music w/ Joe

2:30 pm - Smoking Joe Entertains (CR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Word Games w/ Colleen (AR)

5

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold ( cr)

10:30 am - Music Program with Joe

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Colleen (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Trivia/ Discussion

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Zumba Dance Party- Gloucester

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Music w/ Joey

2:30 pm - Joey Canzano Sings

2:30 pm - Joey Canzano Entertains (GR0

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

6

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Current Events/ Mitzvah Group

10:30 am - Trivia w/ Colleen (CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music Program with Hugh/ Movement Group/ Trivia Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Baking/Table Time and Games

1:00 pm - Blood Pressure Clinic (GK)

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam on Berkeley

1:30 pm - Store Open

1:30 pm - Sing A Long w/ Pam (AR)

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

7

10:00 am - Strength Training

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Sandee (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - The Decade you were Born/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music & Big Ball

1:00 pm - Dan’s Documentaries- Ipswich 

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Crafts with Judy- Hereford

2:30 pm - Fun w/ Sandee (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Shabbat Prayer (CR)

8

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Hangman w/ Deb (CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music / Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Billy P ( L3)

3:00 pm - Chow Time w/ Penny & Finnigan (AR)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

9

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

1:30 pm - Dollar Store

2:30 pm - Smokin’ Joe Entertains

2:30 pm - Smokin Joe Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

10

10:00 am - Strength Training w/ Fae (CR)

10:30 am - Music Group with Marcy an Kids

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Colleen (AR)

11:00 am - Flower Arranging

1:00 pm - News of the Day/ Trivia/ Oldies Music/ Bingo with Betty/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music / Table Time

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Strawberry Sundaes

2:00 pm - Name that Tune

2:30 pm - Word Games w/ Collleen (AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

11

9:30 am - Hadassah (GK)

10:30 am - News/ Views/ Brain Games/Puzzles/ Clients Council with Patrice

10:30 am - Catholic Services (GR)

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Catholic Service w/ Maggie (GR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at JJ Grimsley

1:00 pm - Word Games/ Trivia/ Reading Group/ Discussions/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:30 pm - Music w/ Kat (CR)

2:30 pm - Kat Conners Entertains ( cr)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Sandee (AR)

12

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - Cooking Group/ Current Events/ Art Group with Susan

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Zumba Gold with Rachelle/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Short Stories with Anne- Ipswich 

1:30 pm - Market Basket

2:30 pm - Music w/ Billy P (GR)

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertains

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertains ( GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Sandee (AR)

13

10:30 am - Current Events/ Senior Center Music Program/ Movement Group

10:30 am - Music & Rhythm (L3)

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia ( AR)

10:45 am - Colleen Crafts (GK)

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam on Berkeley

1:30 pm - Name That Tune

1:30 pm - Resident’s meeting (CR)

2:30 pm - History’s Greatest Couple w Ron (CR)

2:30 pm - History’s Greatest Couples w/ Ron( CR)

3:30 pm - Bingo (ar)

14

10:00 am - Strength Training

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group (L2)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Music and Memory Time with Maggie/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Painting with Cindy- Gloucester

1:00 pm - Music & Balloon

2:00 pm - Sweetheart Bingo

2:00 pm - Balance Class w/ Michelle (cr)

2:30 pm - Music and Movement with Melissa- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Hereford

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Shabbat Prayer (CR )

15

10:30 am - Word Games w/ Deb( CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Billy G ( L3)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

16

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

1:30 pm - Saugus Plaza

2:30 pm - Dave and Sandy Entertain

2:30 pm - Dave & Sandy Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

17

10:00 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Tom Sheehan Entertains- Berkeley

10:30 am - Water Colors w/ Cindy (L3)

10:45 am - Trivia w/ Colleen (AR)

1:30 pm - Dining Committee- Hereford

1:30 pm - Music/ Table Time Fun

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Jimmy’s Roaring 20’s Party

2:30 pm - Jimmy’s Roaring 20’s Party

2:30 pm - Cocert w/ Jimmy (GR) Roaring 20’s Party

2:30 pm - Jimmy Honohan’s Roaring 20’s Party (GR)

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

18

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Music Program with Kids/ News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Catholic Services with Maggie

10:30 am - Catholic Services with Maggie in the Great Room

10:30 am - To The Museum w/ Margie (AR)

10:30 am - Catholic Service w/ Maggie (GR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Oriental Jade

1:00 pm - Word Games/ Trivia/ Reading/ Discussion/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Walkabout (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Adele

2:30 pm - Adele Entertains (CR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen (AR)

19

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - Current Events/ Newspapers/ Bingo with Betty

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Music Program with Tony

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:30 pm - Charlie Dawson Sings

2:30 pm - Music w/ Charlie

2:30 pm - Charlie Dawson Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Birthday Word Game

3:30 pm - Bingo(AR)

20

9:45 am - Exercise w/ Colleen (CR)

10:15 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Art Appreciation with Margie and Maggie/ Views/ Brain Games/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Story Teller/ Current Events/ Movement Group/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music /Table Time

1:00 pm - Sing a Long w/ Pam

1:30 pm - Sing it with Pam

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Legacy Birthday Party w/ Charlie

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo (AR)

21

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Bible Study/ Sports/ Trivia/ Short Stories

10:00 am - Strength Training (CR)

10:30 am - Dan’s Documentaries- Clarendon

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group (L2)

1:00 pm - Crafts w/ Deb (GK)

1:00 pm - Bowling

1:00 pm - Craft w/ Deb E. (GK)

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Swingin’ Singin’ Seniors- Ipswich

2:30 pm - Fun w/ Sandee (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Shabbat Prayer (CR)

22

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Word Games w/ Deb ( CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Stew

3:00 pm - Chow Time w/ Peggy & Finnigan (AR)

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

23

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

8:00 am - Vinnin Square

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

11:00 am - Game Group

1:00 pm - Music & Table Time

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains

2:30 pm - Tom Sheehan Entertains (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

24

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:30 am - Music Group with Marcy and Kids

10:30 am - Creative Art (GK)

10:30 am - Music & Rhythm w/ Melissa (L3)

10:30 am - Creative Arts w/ Donna (GK)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/Reminiscing/ Reading Group/ Sing a longs

1:00 pm - Music & Table Time

1:30 pm - Resident Council Meeting- Ipswich

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Animal Bloopers

2:30 pm - Word in a Word w/ Colleen (AR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Colleen (AR)

25

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:15 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Veterans Program/ News/ Views/ Brain Games/ Trivia

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

10:30 am - Men’s Veteran Group (GR)

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia ( AR)

11:00 am - Exercise

11:30 am - Lunch at Supino’s

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Crafts with Deb on Gloucester

2:00 pm - Walkabout (CR)

2:30 pm - Music w/ Stew

2:30 pm - Stew Aronson Entertains (CR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Fun w/ Colleen (AR)

6:15 pm - Ina’s Let’s Get Together (AR)

26

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Zumba Gold

10:00 am - Zumba Gold (CR)

10:15 am - CVS/ Bank

10:30 am - Current Events/ Living Life in this Moment with Sally/ Mitzvah Group/ Cooking Group/ Art Group with Susan

10:30 am - Ash Wednesday Services in the Great Room

10:45 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Ash Wednesday Service w/ Regina (CR)

11:00 am - Ash Wednesday Servive w/ Regina (CR)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

1:30 pm - Walmart

2:00 pm - Walkabout

2:30 pm - Trish McLaughlin Entertains

2:30 pm - Music w/ Tricia (GR)

2:30 pm - Patricia McLaughlin Entertains (GR)

3:45 pm - Bingo w/ Sandee ( AR)

27

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:15 am - Fun w/ Words

10:30 am - Current Events/ Exercise with Melissa

10:30 am - Sandee’s Trivia (AR)

11:30 am - Out To Lunch

1:00 pm - Spelling Bee/ Category Games/ Sing a longs/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Music/ Baking/ Table Time / Games

1:30 pm - Store Open

2:00 pm - Natalie Kaplan Speaker Series- Rabbi Richard Perlman (CR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

3:30 pm - Bingo ( AR)

28

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Strength Training (CR)

10:30 am - Music Program with Brad/ Inter Generation Program

10:45 am - Ellen’s Trivia (AR)

11:00 am - Game Group (L2)

1:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Word Games/ Trivia/ Reminiscing

1:00 pm - Bean Bag Games

1:30 pm - Peabody Essex Museum

1:30 pm - Peabody Essex Musuem (AR)

2:00 pm - Bingo

2:30 pm - Music and Movement with Melissa- Clarendon

2:30 pm - Baking Group- Ipswich

2:30 pm - Come Celebrate Leon’s 100TH (AR)

3:00 pm - Tea Time Social

29

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Game Group

10:30 am - Word Games w/ Deb(CR)

11:00 am - Exercise

1:00 pm - Music/ Table Time

2:00 pm - Music w/ Kat

3:15 pm - Tea Time Social

1

2:30 pm - Dan’s Documentaries (CR)

10:00 am - Exercise DVD

10:30 am - Better Together Melrose Students (AR)

11:00 am - Music/ Big Ball

1:30 pm - Musical Movie/ Nails & Hand Rubs

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertains

2:30 pm - Billy Pezzulo Entertain (GR)

3:30 pm - Tea Time

+ Export Events
9400201:00 pm - Bingo with Betty/ Reading Group/ Discussion/ Art Group with Maggie/ trivia/ ReminiscingDownload Daily Calendar:
Download Weekly Calendar:
Download Monthly 11 x 17 Calendar:
Download Monthly 812 x 11 Calendar: